Our Teachers

Qualified and experienced teachers providing your child the future they deserve.

Equal Opportunity Employer:
Satit Bilingual School of Rangsit University (SBS) is an equal opportunity employer and all qualified applicants will receive consideration without regard to race, colour, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, disability, veteran status, or any other characteristic protected by law.

Qualified Teachers & Staff:
All teachers must be licensed and have at least two years’ experience in the field that they will be teaching.  As a bilingual school it is required that all expatriate teachers have fluency in English with a neutral accent. Thai teachers must also have a good command of English.  Non-teaching staff must be able to demonstrate that they satisfy the requirements and  demands of the position.

Traditionally schools in Thailand have placed emphasis on having native English speakers over qualifications and ability in teaching.  At SBS we value teaching qualifications and the ability to teach to a high standard over being a native English speaker.

At SBS, we understand that teachers are the key to the classroom and how critical the right teachers are to your child’s development and success. Unlike the teachers of the past, today’s teachers – in addition to staying up-to-date on the news and events that shape our world – must also stay current on the latest teaching tools, technologies, and methods in order to provide students the best education possible. To achieve this we only employ qualified and experienced teachers providing your child the future they deserve.

Meet The Teachers:
Meet our teachers below. Narrow the selection down by clicking on the orange menu buttons below.

Dr. Apiramon Ourairat

Dr. Apiramon Ourairat

Chief Executive, Superintendent of Schools
Dr. Sunee Sorntrakul

Dr. Sunee Sorntrakul

School Director
Shirley Evelyn Poole

Shirley Evelyn Poole

Kindergarten Principal
Catherine Pierre-Louis

Catherine Pierre-Louis

Primary Principal, PYP Coordinator
Heinrich Fourie

Heinrich Fourie

IGCSE Coordinator, Secondary Principal, Social Studies Teacher
Natcha  Wongampai

Natcha Wongampai

Kindergarten Administrative Assistant
Anchalee Puangpool

Anchalee Puangpool

Secondary Administrative Assistant
Tarryn Butler

Tarryn Butler

Homeroom Teacher T
Waraporn Poempol

Waraporn Poempol

Teaching Assistant T
Sujinan  Boonruam

Sujinan Boonruam

Teaching Assistant T
Evanjeline Garcia

Evanjeline Garcia

Homeroom Teacher T
Nujanat  Dechpong

Nujanat Dechpong

Homeroom Teacher T
Anchalee  Yongsuwan

Anchalee Yongsuwan

Teaching Assistant T
Liliana Herbik

Liliana Herbik

Homeroom Teacher K1
Phusri Phromthong

Phusri Phromthong

Assistant Kindergarten Principal, Homeroom Teacher K1
Sutinee Suantako

Sutinee Suantako

Teaching Assistant K1
Stephen  Mark Mitchell

Stephen Mark Mitchell

Homeroom Teacher K1
Witchuta Khambai

Witchuta Khambai

Homeroom Teacher K1
Suwimon Panpurng

Suwimon Panpurng

Teaching Assistant K1
Samuel Parker Karash

Samuel Parker Karash

Homeroom Teacher K1
Bubpha  Pongpiyatada

Bubpha Pongpiyatada

Homeroom Teacher K1
Natchanan  Techaprasitporn

Natchanan Techaprasitporn

Teaching Assistant K1
Michele Rabie

Michele Rabie

Homeroom Teacher K1
Siliam Kawket

Siliam Kawket

Homeroom Teacher K1
Raweewan Kanjanaviwin

Raweewan Kanjanaviwin

Teaching Assistant K1
Timothy Kelleher

Timothy Kelleher

Homeroom Teacher K2
Kridsima  Chomphu

Kridsima Chomphu

Homeroom Teacher K2
Nuruk Noirekdee

Nuruk Noirekdee

Teaching Assistant K2
Brandon Youell

Brandon Youell

Homeroom Teacher K2
Panida  Dachpong

Panida Dachpong

Homeroom Teacher K2
Pornpak  Sata

Pornpak Sata

Teaching Assistant K2
Ho Yip  Man

Ho Yip Man

Homeroom Teacher K2
Yanathip  Rakmae

Yanathip Rakmae

Homeroom Teacher K2
Sumalee  Poonkant

Sumalee Poonkant

Teaching Assistant K2
David  Ralston

David Ralston

Homeroom Teacher K3
Rattana  Plangsorn

Rattana Plangsorn

Homeroom Teacher K3
Suchila Kamsin

Suchila Kamsin

Teaching Assistant K3
Mark  Gilheaney

Mark Gilheaney

Homeroom Teacher K3, Vice Principal Kindergarten (In training)
Surarak Kaewcharnorn

Surarak Kaewcharnorn

Homeroom Teacher K3
Wannarat  Wasanakulpaisan

Wannarat Wasanakulpaisan

Teaching Assistant K3
Colin  Sullivan

Colin Sullivan

Homeroom Teacher K3
Atikanda  Phimphana

Atikanda Phimphana

Teaching Assistant K3
Nusara Kummanantha

Nusara Kummanantha

Teaching Assistant K3
Ilia  Vialykn

Ilia Vialykn

Homeroom Teacher K2
Napaphat  Phonsanongpaporn 
Khwanjit  Thammakun

Khwanjit Thammakun

Teaching Assistant K3
Rhiannon  Morgan

Rhiannon Morgan

Literacy Coordinator, Vice-Principal
Babita Seth

Babita Seth

Numeracy Coordinator
Jay Louie Aure Torres

Jay Louie Aure Torres

Assistant PYP Coordinator
Nawachanok Witedwittayanusart

Nawachanok Witedwittayanusart

Primary Administrative Assistant
Richel C. Dapudong, PhD

Richel C. Dapudong, PhD

Head of Student Support Services
Alexeies Lozano Mutuc

Alexeies Lozano Mutuc

Homeroom Teacher P1
Lawan Smith

Lawan Smith

Homeroom Teacher P1
Jovelyn Andawey

Jovelyn Andawey

Homeroom Teacher P1
Woranit Suriyachairaweekul

Woranit Suriyachairaweekul

Homeroom Teacher P1
Natalia Saenko

Natalia Saenko

Homeroom Teacher P1
Nutruja Chewchan

Nutruja Chewchan

Homeroom Teacher P1
Charity  Amante

Charity Amante

Homeroom Teacher P2
Phantira Sawangsilp

Phantira Sawangsilp

Homeroom Teacher P2
Todd William  Schweizer

Todd William Schweizer

Homeroom Teacher P2
Suphawan  Booncharoen

Suphawan Booncharoen

Homeroom Teacher P2
Victor Beregoi

Victor Beregoi

Homeroom Teacher P2
Chirawan Srisura

Chirawan Srisura

Homeroom Teacher P2
James Barr

James Barr

Homeroom Teacher P3
Yanitha  Upatang

Yanitha Upatang

Homeroom Teacher P4
Vanisree Nalla

Vanisree Nalla

Homeroom Teacher P3
Ekkapong Namburi

Ekkapong Namburi

Homeroom Teacher P3
Bernard Patrick Breen

Bernard Patrick Breen

Homeroom Teacher P4
Supawadee Moonkumsri

Supawadee Moonkumsri

Homeroom Teacher P4
Scott  Cook

Scott Cook

Homeroom Teacher P4
Somjai Thadasawad Siwlur

Somjai Thadasawad Siwlur

Homeroom Teacher P4
Maricar Dorego

Maricar Dorego

Homeroom Teacher P5
Kantarat Suchitwanich

Kantarat Suchitwanich

Homeroom Teacher P5, Thai Literacy Coordinator
Sasinavapa  Karahong

Sasinavapa Karahong

Homeroom Teacher P3
Cameron Robert Frew

Cameron Robert Frew

Homeroom Teacher P5
Pattamaporn  Jiraponchotikarn

Pattamaporn Jiraponchotikarn

Homeroom Teacher P5
Carlos Vega

Carlos Vega

ICT Teacher
Prayoon Wongliang

Prayoon Wongliang

Head of Arts Department, Western Music Teacher
Jantima Kitihaisupap

Jantima Kitihaisupap

Thai Dance Teacher
Kittichot Chearasathawong

Kittichot Chearasathawong

Visual Art Teacher
Amnat 	Khamchusong

Amnat Khamchusong

Visual Art Teacher
Saksinam Pungjinda

Saksinam Pungjinda

PE Teacher, Student Activities for Scout
Hanneri Coetsee

Hanneri Coetsee

PE Teacher
Waroon Hollinga

Waroon Hollinga

Thai Language Teacher
Viralpach Thanangpornniwat

Viralpach Thanangpornniwat

Thai Language Teacher
Mark Charlton Coates

Mark Charlton Coates

English Language Teacher, Head of Modern Languages Department
Keith Vernon Jackaman

Keith Vernon Jackaman

English Language Teacher
Dean Bleasdale

Dean Bleasdale

English Language Teacher, Head of Student Development
Stuart  Martin Rhodes

Stuart Martin Rhodes

English Language Teacher
Gary Manley

Gary Manley

English Language Teacher
Yoko Arasuna

Yoko Arasuna

Japanese Teacher
Changle Huang

Changle Huang

Mandarin Language Programme Support, Mandarin Teacher
Nouredine Ssekamaanya

Nouredine Ssekamaanya

Cambridge Exam Officer, Chemistry Teacher, Head of Science Department
Daniel Friso Jager

Daniel Friso Jager

Physics Teacher, Trips and Activities Coordinator
Pascal Edouard Neuffer

Pascal Edouard Neuffer

General Science Teacher
Lauren Nalepa

Lauren Nalepa

Biology Teacher
Saniha Sheik

Saniha Sheik

Economic Teacher
Nataya Srihera

Nataya Srihera

Physic Teacher
Melven Acassio Morales

Melven Acassio Morales

Head of Mathematics Department, Mathematics Teacher
Chamaiporn Cotnam

Chamaiporn Cotnam

Mathematics Teacher
Jan Richarrt Medina Bacasmot

Jan Richarrt Medina Bacasmot

Mathematics Teacher
Paveena Sittichoktham

Paveena Sittichoktham

Asst. Secondary School Principal, Head of Registrar, Mathematics Teacher
Nutchakorn Chaingummuang

Nutchakorn Chaingummuang

Mathematics Teacher
Variyakorn  Arsavawongsanon

Variyakorn Arsavawongsanon

Asst. School Director, General Science Teacher
Supalak Samaikun

Supalak Samaikun

Careers Teacher
Pattaraporn Charlukalasa

Pattaraporn Charlukalasa

Head of Arts, Thai Music Teacher
Kreangkrai Najorn

Kreangkrai Najorn

Head of Social Studies and Careers Department, Social Studies Teacher
Puangkaew Whitney

Puangkaew Whitney

Social Studies Teacher, Transition Programme Leader
Sirikan Pupet

Sirikan Pupet

Social Studies Teacher
Kanokpan Uppayokin

Kanokpan Uppayokin

Visual Art Teacher
Artit Polsawat

Artit Polsawat

ICT Teacher, Territorial Defence Coordinator (Ror Dor)
Sudarat  Sakiya

Sudarat Sakiya

Head of Thai Language Department, TSL Teacher
Taweeporn Meepian

Taweeporn Meepian

Counselling Teacher, PE & Health Teacher
73277599733173338631830383128090113249582810981028093811881118270811311326812881241132881221133082628115113328280827611334827482828272826882648285828711368829111336829582978301113388260829981078314959095861134011298830783091130083319584113028330113048327837483988334113068408958883928405113088400840284208423838384168418113108645864786511131299229918993084978512851785198521114591146185498552853385298531853511457114638545107068547855485588543864186438637863486398649114948386841499329928

Contact Info

Phone

02 792 7500-4

Address

52/347 Muang Ake, Phahonyothin Road., Lak Hok, Mueang, Pathum Thani 12000

Where to find us

Subscribe To Our News